071 758 0996

Centurion, South Africa

  • Seeff Master Logo with Payoff Strap 2018
  • Black YouTube Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon

©2010-2025 by Alta Nel Property Match Maker @ Seeff, Centurion. 

Modern Villa
Privacy Policy
  1. INTRODUCTION

    1. Alta Nel owns and operates the website which can be accessed at https://www.altanel.co.za/ ("the Website")

    2. This privacy policy applies to all persons and entities that use the Website and regulates the collection, storage and use of your name and contact details.

  2. COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

    1. You can use the Website to access various services ("Services") offered by Alta Nel.

    2. To provide you with these Services, Alta Nel may require you, or any third party, to provide it with certain Personal Information.

    3. By accessing and using the Website, you agree that Alta Nel may at any time and without further reference to you:

      1. collect, receive, collate, store, update, and otherwise use your Personal Information in any manner and in any form, reasonably required to enable Alta Nel to provide the Services to you, and for any reasonably related purpose;

      2. store your Personal Information in any format and in any database hosted anywhere in the world, for as long as Alta Nel considers it necessary for the aforementioned purposes, and thereafter destroy or de-identify your Personal Information;

      3. use your Personal Information to contact you for market research purposes or to provide you with marketing information Alta Nel thinks would be of particular interest.

    4. You may at any time request Alta Nel not to contact you or to object to Alta Nel using your Personal Information for any particular purpose. You may also lodge a complaint with the Information Regulator established in terms of section 39 of the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013, regarding Alta Nel's use of your Personal Information.

  3. THIRD PARTY ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

    1. Alta Nel may be required to give third parties access to your Personal Information to be able to provide the Services to you. Their use of your Personal Information is also subject to this privacy policy, and/or terms and conditions substantially similar to this privacy policy.

    2. Alta Nel does not permit any third party to collect, use or store any of your Personal Information for purposes unrelated to the purpose for which it is provided by Alta Nel, or permitted by law.

    3. Although Alta Nel takes reasonable steps to ensure that third parties with whom Alta Nel shares your Personal Information treat it with the same degree of care as Alta Nel does, Alta Nel does not have any direct control over the manner in which such persons use and/or store your Personal Information.

    4. You agree that Alta Nel is not liable for any loss or damage which you suffer as a result of the manner in which a third party accesses, uses and/or stores your Personal Information, except to the extent that such loss or damage is directly related to a grossly negligent or intentional and unlawful act or omission of Alta Nel or any of its shareholders, directors, officers, employees, subcontractors and/or agents (collectively "Personnel").

    5. Unless Alta Nel has your prior written consent or is required by law, Alta Nel will not otherwise sell, rent, lease or disclose your Personal Information to any third party.